Portland Region Race 
2016 

Portland Region Race Results
 
 

E Main

Jr Honda

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Joshua August

3rd Place – Cole Anderlini

4th Place – Emma Chorney

 

D Main

 

Jr Novice

1st Place – Zoey Beutler

2nd Place – Tallen VanOrtwick

3rd Place – EJ Genz

4th Place – Ashlei Borden

 

Jr Honda

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Tyler Huffines

3rd Place – Joshua August

4th Place – Emma Chorney

 

Sr Honda

1st Place – Allie-Mae Jones

2nd Place – Tave Lessard

3rd Place – Jordi Meese

4th Place – Brynlee Struzan

 

C Main

 

Jr Novice

 

1st Place – Morgan Olson

2nd Place – Carter McLean

3rd Place – Tallen VanOrtwick

4th Place – Ryder Lessard

 

Jr Animal

1st Place – Parker Fry

2nd Place – Zachary Riehl

3rd Place – Cole Anderlini

4th Place – Autti Dixon

 

Jr Honda

1st Place – Samuel Strange

2nd Place – Zak McBroom

3rd Place – Emma Chorney

4th Place – Quentin Haley

 

Sr Honda

1st Place – Austin Lassiter

2nd Place – Jaeden Wood

3rd Place – Jordi Meese

4th Place – Brock Genz

 

Lt 160

1st Place – Gavin Yager

2nd Place – Caleb Grantham

3rd Place – Austin Lassiter

4th Place – Carson Borden

 

B Main


 

Jr Novice

1st Place – Levi Nelson

2nd Place – Hana Lessard

3rd Place – Tallen VanOrtwich

4th Place – Morgan Olson

 

Jr Animal

1st Place – Braeden Wager

2nd Place- Linkin Currie

3rd Place – Parker Fry

4th Place – Dylan Wolf

 

Sr Animal

1st Place – Miles Massie

2nd Place – Gavin Yager

3rd Place – Caleb Grantham

4th Place – Kylie Olson

 

Jr Honda

1st Place – Megan Roberts

2nd Place – Kyle Lang

3rd Place – Samuel Strange

4th Place – Jordan Mullins

 

Sr  Honda

1st Place – Kobey Preston

2nd Place – Zoey Tupper

3rd Place – Xan Miller

4th Place – Brianna Asay

 

Lt 160

1st Place – Matthew Roberts

2nd Place – Miles Massie

3rd Place – Levie Jones

4th Place – Cole Borden

 

Hvy 160

1st Place – Tyler Conley

2nd Place – AL Loftus

3rd Place – Trent LaMont

4th Place – Antonio Bianchi

 

Lt World Formula

1st Place – Seth Anderlini

2nd Place – Caleb Grantham

3rd Place – Levie Jones

4th Place – Kai Dixon

 

A Main

 

Jr Novice

1st Place – Jayden Huppert

2nd Place – Madelyn Grantham

3rd Place – Andrew Riehl

4th Place – Tallen VanOrtwick

 

Sr Novice

1st Place -  Davis Jacobson

2nd Place – Aneleh McMains

3rd Place – Matthew Regier

4th Place – Skyler Putt

 

Jr Animal

1st Place – Megan Roberts

2nd Place – Zac Massie

3rd Place – Destry Miller

4th Place – Parker Fry

 

Sr Animal

1st Place – Kai Dixon

2nd Place – Levie Jones

3rd Place – Carson Borden

4th Place – Scott Singletary

 

Hvy Animal

1st Place – Tyler Conley

2nd Place – Austin Taborski

3rd Place – Layne Stevens

4th Place – Cody Crawford

 

Jr Honda

1st Place -  Pyper Alton

2nd Place – Zachary Riehl

3rd Place – Jayden Luse

4th Place – Zac Massie

 

Sr Honda

1st Place – Matthew Roberts

2nd Place – Riley Deaver

3rd Place – Kobey Preston

4th Place – Levie Jones

 

Hvy Honda

1st Place – Brooke McLean

2nd Place – Tyler Chorney

3rd Place – Megan White

4th Place – Joseph Knotts

 

Jr Stock

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Brody Ferguson

3rd Place – Pyper Alton

4th Place – Jordan Mullins

 

Lt 160

1st Place – Matthew Roberts

2nd Place – Riley Deaver

3rd Place – Kobey Preston

4th Place – Levie Jones

 

Hvy 160

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Tyler Conley

3rd Place – Cole Slater

4th Place – Brooke McLean

 

Mod

1st Place – Xan Miller

2nd Place – George Link

3rd Place – Brody Ferguson

4th Place – Zac Massie

 

Lt World Formula

1st place – Devon Borden

2nd Place – Tyler Conley

3rd Place – Bryce Bezanson

4th Place – Seth Anderlini

 

Hvy World Formula

1st Place – Cole Slater

2nd Place – Tyler Chorney

3rd Place – Cody Burns

4th Place – Dillion Huffines

 

AA

1st Place – Cole Slater

2nd Place – Andrew Link

3rd Place – Seth Anderlini

4th Place –Madelyn Braun

 

Jr Half

1st Place – Cole Slater

2nd Place – Tyler Chorney

3rd Place – Andrew Link

4th Place – Dana Geary

Race Results

Alpenrose 100 Race Results

 

Heat #1

Jr Novice

1st Place – James Hamlin

2nd Place – Andrew Riehl

3rd Place – Zoey Beutler


 

Sr. Novice

1st Place – Kailynn McMains

2nd Place – Aneleh McMains

 

Jr Animal

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Zachary Riehl

3rd Place –Brody Ferguson


 

Sr. Animal

1st Place – Miles Massie

2nd Place – Owen Rudick

3rd Place –Cody Crawford

 

Jr.Honda

1st Place – Zac Massie

2nd Place – Pyper Alton

3rd Place – Zack McBroom

 

Jr Honda

1st Place – Cole Curry

2nd Place – Zachary Riehl

3rd Place –Destry Miller

 

Sr. Honda

1st Place – Xan Miller

2nd Place – Owen Rudick

3rd Place –Destry Miller

 

Sr. Honda

1st Place – Brendan Duhrkoop

2nd Place – Cameron Duhrkoop

3rd Place –Ciara Knotts

  

Jr. Stock

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Zac Massie

3rd Place –Brody Ferguson

 

Hvy Honda

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place –Shayelin Barns

 

Lt. 160

1st Place – Miles Massie

2nd Place – Austin Lassiter

3rd Place –Cole Alton

 

Hvy. 160

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place –Victoria Woolf

 

Mod

1st Place – Xan Miler

2nd Place – Brody Ferguson

3rd Place –Zac Massie

 

Lt. World Formula

1st Place – Devon Borden

2nd Place – Cole Alton

3rd Place –Luc Swensson

 

Hvy. World Formula

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Victoria Woolf

3rd Place –Cody Burns

 

Heat #2


Jr Novice

1st Place –  Zoey Beutler

2nd Place – Andrew Riehl

3rd Place –Eli August

 

Sr. Novice

1st Place – Aneleh McMains

2nd Place – Kailynn McMains

 

Jr. Animal

1st Place – Brody Ferguson

2nd Place – Destry Miller

3rd Place –Zachary Riehl

 

Sr. Animal

1st Place – Owen Rudick

2nd Place – Cody Crawford

3rd Place – Miles Massie

 

Jr. Honda

1st Place – Travis Saeger

2nd Place – Pyper Alton

3rd Place –James Bornoty

 

Jr Honda

1st Place – Zachary Riehl

2nd Place – Cole Curry

3rd Place –Destry Miller

 

Sr. Honda

1st Place – Xan Miller

2nd Place – Austin Lassiter

3rd Place –Owen Rudick

 

Sr. Honda

1st Place – Brendan Duhrkoop

2nd Place – Kaden Hamann

3rd Place –Brynlee Struzan

 

Jr. Stock

1st Place – Brody Ferguson

2nd Place – Destry Miller

3rd Place –Pyper Alton

 

Hvy. Honda

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place –Shayelin Barnes

 

Lt. 160

1st Place – Carson Borden

2nd Place – Cameron Duhrkoop

3rd Place –Austin Lassiter

 

Hvy. 160

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place – Kaylynn Jeffrey

 

Mod

1st Place – Xan Miller

2nd Place – Austin Lassiter

3rd Place –Brody Ferguson

 

Lt. World Formula

1st Place – Cole Alton

2nd Place – Luc Swensson

3rd Place – Devon Borden

 

Hvy. World Formula

1st Place – Cody Burns

2nd Place – Tyler Chorney

3rd Place – Victoria Woolf

  

B-Main

 

Jr. Honda

1st Place – Zac Massie

2nd Place – Joshua August

3rd Place –Zack McBroom

 

A-Main


Jr. Novice

1st Place – Elijah August

2nd Place – Zoey Beutler

3rd Place – Andrew Riehl

 

Sr. Novice

1st Place – Kailynn McMains

2nd Place – Aneleh McMains

 

Jr. Animal

1st Place – Brody Ferguson

2nd Place – Destry Miller

3rd Place –Zac Massie

 

Sr. Animal

1st Place – Miles Massie

2nd Place – Owen Rudick

3rd Place –Cody Crawford

 

Jr. Honda

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Cole Curry

3rd Place – Zac Massie

 

Sr. Honda

1st Place – Austin Lassiter

2nd Place – Xan Miller

3rd Place – Cameron Duhrkoop

 

Hvy. Honda

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place – Shayelin Barnes

 

Jr. Stock

1st Place – Destry Miller

2nd Place – Pyper Alton

3rd Place –Brody Ferguson

 

Lt. 160

1st Place – Austin Lassiter

2nd Place – Miles Massie

3rd Place – Cole Alton

 

Hvy. 160

1st Place – Tyler Chorney

2nd Place – Brooke McLean

3rd Place –Victoria Woolf

 

Mod

1st Place –  Austin Lassiter

2nd Place – Xan Miller

3rd Place – Brody Miller

 

Lt. World Formula

1st Place –  Cole Alton

2nd Place – Devon Borden

3rd Place – Luc Swensson

 

Hvy. World Formula

1st Place – Cody Burns

2nd Place – Tyler Chorney

3rd Place –Victoria Woolf

​Alpenrose 100
2016 

​​​Alpenrose Chase for the Championship 

2016 Points Series